RESULTS & PHOTOS

NLABBA NATURAL CLASSIC FINAL PLACING 2016

Click here for photos


0L6A1148

Classic Physique
Lucas Ackerman
Byron Alexander
Lucas Stefanelli
Alex Bartlett

Bodybuilding
William Parsons
Adam Fizpatrick

Women’s Physique
Kyna Squarey
Alli Martin
Deidre Dunne

Figure Grand Masters
Dana martin-Kelly
Brenda lee Steele
Lori Butt
Regina Best

Figure Masters
Heather Bailey
Pamela Martin

Figure Open
Taylor Ryan
Heather Bailey
Pamela Martin
Dana Martin Kelly
Brenda lee Steele
Lori Butt
Regina Best

Bikini Master
Carly Gamberg
Janice Mullins
Krista Sharpe
Denise Leonard (tied for 4th)
Trudy Piercey (tied for 4th)
Joanna Lester
Denise Hapgood

Bikini Short
Michelle Power (Overall Winner)
Carly Gamberg
Rhiannon Timbury
Candice Linstead
Julia Johnson
Dominique Connors
Kyra Louvelle
Denise Leonard
Kristen Walsh
Jo Anne Lester

NLABBA CHAMPIONSHIPS FINAL PLACING 2016

Click here for photos


1R7A6353

MEN’S PHYSIQUE

OVERALL CHAMPION: Jon Chafe

MEN’S PHYSIQUE SHORT

1.James Gardiner
2.Travis Gallant
3.Draper Lainey

MEN’S PHYSIQUE TALL
1.Jon Chafe
2.Michael Fost
3.Henry Hussey
4.Luke Vokey
5.Doug Strickland
6.Jordan Kent
7.Adam Young
8.Alex Fost

MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
OVERALL CHAMPION: Chris Stone

1.Chris Stone
2.Mark Snook
3.Geoff Neville
4.Bernie Gallofin
5.Neil Doyle
6.Darrin Gray
7.Jesse Cooper
8.Phillip Rowe

MEN’S JUNIORS BODYBUILDING
1.Isaac Davis-Power
2.Josh Garland
3.Daniel Rideout

MEN’S GRANDMASTER BODYBUILDING
1.Phillip Rowe
2.Greg Louvelle

MEN’S MASTERS BODYBUILDING
1.Darrin Gray
2.Byron Alexander
3.Martin Hickey
4.Sean Rideout
5.Barrie Oliver

OVERALL CHAMPION: Brad Jones

BANTAMWEIGHT
1.John Wheeler

LIGHTWEIGHT
1.Brent Martin
2.Gary Coady
3.Adam Dumaresq
4.Yifei Xu

MIDDLEWEIGHT
1.Byron Alexander
2.Martin Hickey
3.Daniel Rideout
4.Jeremy Yetman
5.Barrie Oliver

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1.Josh Niquette
2.Tyrone Owens
3.Isaac Davis-Power
4.Andy Pilgrim
5.Greg Louvelle
6.Josh Garland

HEAVYWEIGHT
1.Brad Jones
2.Denis Peters
3.Sean Richardson
4.Rodney Weyh

WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE DIVISION
OVERALL CHAMPION: Katherine Peddle

1.Katherine Peddle

FIGURE GRANDMASTER:
1.Kyna Squarey
2.Paula Brewer

FIGURE MASTER
1.Laura Hender
2.Barbie Wall

OVERALL CHAMPION: Phallan White

1.Phallan White
2.Eve Gagnon
3.Kyna Squarey
4.Barbie Wall
5.Laura Hender
6.Paula Brewer

BIKINI MASTERS
1.Rebecca Tibbo
2.Nikki Gray
3.Carly Gamberg
4.Janice Mullins
5.Kristy Wells
6.Carla Turner
7.Joanne McGrath
8.Shawna Delaney Martin
9.Becky Fawcett
10.Annette Brown
11.Charmaine Furneaux

OVERALL CHAMPION: Rebecca Tibbo

BIKINI SHORT
1.Ines Gai
2.Jennifer Cranford
3.Cassandra Whelan
4.Sarah Hounsell
5.Emily Stacey
6.Somaria Balram
7.Kristy Wells
8.Raylene Noftall
9.Mandy Logazar
10.Becky Fawcett

BIKINI MEDIUM
1.Rebecca Tibbo
2.Jo Anna Kent
3.Jessica Fewer
4.Carly Gamberg
5.Angela Maddox
6.Janice Mullins
7.Robin Porter
8.Kyra Louvelle
9.Kristen Osbourne-Earle
10.Carla Turner

BIKINI TALL
1.Nikki Gray
2.Lauren Power
3.Kristen Owens
4.Dominique Gill
5.Heather Strother
6.Nadine Bishop
7.Carla Kelly
8.Jessica White
9.Annette Brown
10.Sarah Sheppard
11.Charmaine Furneaux

NLABBA NATURAL CLASSIC FINAL PLACING 2016

Click here for photos


IMG_1423

MEN’S PHYSIQUE
OVERALL WINNER: Bernie Gallofin

1 Bernie Gallofin
2 Mark Oakley
3 Lucas Stefanelli
4 David Fleet
5 Luke Vokey
6 Blair Squires
7 Josh Kroyer
8 Steven Wall
9 Gerald O’Neill

BODYBUILDING
OVERALL WINNER: Justin Baikie

JR. BODYBUILDING
1 Alex Bartlett
2 Jamie Critch

LIGHTWEIGHT BODYBUILDING
1 Adam Dumaresque
2 Adam Fitzpatrick

MIDDLEWEIGHT BODYBUILDING
1 Phil Snelgrove

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1 Justin Baikie
2 Jonathan Crossley
3 Alex Bartlett
4 Jamie Critch

WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE
OVERALL WINNER: Lori Squires

1 Lori Squire
2 Cathy Walsh
3 Lola Parsons

FIGURE
OVERALL WINNER: Tracey Seaward

FIGURE GRANDMASTER
1 Natalie Shea
2 Paula Brewer
3 Regina Best
4 Brenda Lockyer

FIGURE MASTER
1 Tracey Seaward
2 Sylvia Druken

FIGURE SHORT
1 Tracey Seaward
2 Jessica Best
3 Sylvia Druken
4 Kelly Way
5 Eve Gagnon

FIGURE TALL
1 Natalie Shea
2 Alicia Huculak
3 Kristin Pilgrim
4 Paula Brewer
5 Regina Best
6 Brenda Lockyer

BIKINI
OVERALL WINNER: Jennifer Pawlett

BIKINI MASTER
1 Jaime Reid
2 Marilyn Pike
3 Carla Turner
4 Teena Harbin
5 Vera Wheeler
6 Julie Sinnott
7 Denise Leonard
8 Sherri O’Halloran

BIKINI SHORT
1 Jaime Reid
2 Phallan White
3 Morghan Tremblett
4 Vanessa Watkins
5 Dominique Connors
6 Kristen Smith
7 Teena Harbin
8 Jessica White
9 Toni Doody
10 Denise Leonard
11 Sheri O’Halloran

BIKINI MEDIUM
1 Jennifer Pawlett
2 Carla Turner
3 Tracey Lucas
4 Vera White
5 Julie Sinnott
6 Kayla Rideout
7 Kerrilynn Maloney

BIKINI TALL
1 Mary Thompson
2 Melissa Dwyer
3 Jennifer Willcott
4 Marilyn Pike
5 Jennifer Hancock
6 Meghan Tucker

NLABBA CHAMPIONSHIPS FINAL PLACING 2015

 

Click here for photos

2015 – NLABBA OVERALL

Men’s Physique Short

1st Daniel Walters
2nd Joey Chaulk
3rd Stephen White
4th Mitchel Elliot
5th Ryan Murrin
6th Philip Coombs

Men’s Physique Tall

1st Neil Doyle
2nd Michael Fost
3rd Henry Hussey
4th Jay Taylor
5th Andy Brown
6th Tyler Coombs
7th Noah Kelly

OVERALL- Neil Doyle

Men’s Junior

1st Bobby Blundon
2nd Gary Neville
3rd Colin Hunt
4th Andrew Stone
5th Daniel Rideout
6th Brandon Farewell
7th Jamie Critch
8th Joshua Garland

Men’s Grandmasters

1st Tony Angel
2nd Carl Snow

Men’s Masters

1st Bruno Rodrigues
2nd Martin Hickey
3rd Andy Pilgrim
4th Dion Geange
5th Gerard Grace

Men’s Lightweight

1st Colin Hunt
2nd Adam Fitzpatrick
3rd Gary Coady
4th Brandon Farewell
5th Carl Snow

Men’s Middle Weight

1st Martin Hickey
2nd Dion Geange
3rd Andrew Stone
4th Gerard Grace
5th Adam Boyle
6th Daniel Rideout
7th Billy Drover

Men’s Light Heavy

1st Andrew Dove
2nd Bobby Blundon
3rd Bruno Rodrigues
4th Geoff Neville
5th Misel J’eddore
6th Andy Pilgrim
7th Tony Angel
8th Jamie Critch

Men’s Heavy Weight

1st Jobie Dewland
2nd Morgan MacDonald
3rd Gary Neville
4th Sean O’Keefe
5th Joshua Garland

OVERALL – Jobie Dewland

Women’s Physique

1st & OVERALL Jodie Rice

Figure Grand Masters

1st Bonnie Steele
2nd Paulette Fifield
3rd Dana Martin Kelly
4th Regina Best
5th Ann Marie Bishop
6th Carol Anne Stapleton

Figure Masters

1st Sylvia Druken
2nd Anita Keats
3rd Heather Seeley

Figure Short

1st Bonnie Steele
2nd Sylvia Druken
3rd Dana Martin Kelly
4th Amanda Halloway
5th Paulette Fifield
6th Kelly Way
7th Regina Best
8th Anita Keats

Figure Tall

1st Robyn Ayles
2nd Angela Dinn
3rd Heather Seeley
4th Ann Marie Bishop
5th Carol Anne Stapleton

OVERALL – Robyn Ayles

Bikini Masters

1st Rebecca Tibbo
2nd Jaime Reid
3rd Pamela Martin-McDonald
4th Sonya White
5th Shawna Delaney-Martin
6th Joanne Kavanagh
7th Annette Brown
8th Kim George
9th Lisa Coady
9th Elizabeth Murphy

Bikini Short

1st Jennifer Cranford
2nd Shannon Hart
3rd Kristy Wells
4th Jaime Reid
5th Heather McCraken
6th Rhiannon Timbury
7th Stephanie Harnum
8th Leah Bailey
9th Hanna Rumbolt
10th Jennifer Gill
11th Amy George
12th Joanne Kavanagh
13th Kayla Cousins
14th Krista Gushue
15th Sabrina Collins

Bikini Medium-Short

1st Jodie Batiste
2nd Natalie Perry
3rd Rebecca Tibbo
4th Kimberly Viguers
5th Shawna Delaney-Martin
6th Sarah Hodder
7th Trudy Lee
8th Crystal Murphy
9th Danielle Meadus
10th Lisa Coady
11th Chrissy Martin
12th Jennifer Taylor
13th Megan Dunphy

Bikini Medium-Tall

1st Mandy Froude
2nd Hannah Flynn
3rd Lauren Power
4th Joanne Kent
5th Danielle Issacs
6th Sonya LeClerc
7th Kristen Finlay
8th Katie Frisby
9th Sonya White
10th Jenna Osmond
11th Pamela Martin-McDonald
12th Lesley Saunders
13th Brenda Gillingham
14th Alisha Cadwell
14th Wendy Meade
14th Jessica Holmes

Bikini Tall

1st Tiffany Pike
2nd Oxana Rodrigues
3rd Jessica Keeping
4th Courtney Tapper
5th Annette Brown
6th Elizabeth Murphy
7th Kim George

OVERALL – Mandy Froude

NLABBA CHAMPIONSHIPS FINAL PLACING 2014

 

Click here for photos

2014 – NLABBA OVERALL

Men’s Junior

1st Morgan MacDonald
2nd Gary Neville
3rd Josh Niquette
4th Justin Burden
5th Isaac Davis Power
6th Geoff Brace
7th Evan Foote
8th Jamie Critch

Men’s Masters

1st Ken French
2nd Darrin Gray
3rd Bruno Rodrigues
4th Dion Geange
5th Grant Horwood
6th Barry Combden
7th Barrie Oliver
8th Frank Squires

Men’s Bantam

1st Barry Combden
2nd Justin Burden
3rd Grant Horwood
4th Gary Coady

Men’s Lightweight

1st Charley Torres
2nd Joey Chaulk
3rd Geoff Brace
4th Evan Foote

Men’s Middleweight

1st Misel Jeddore
2nd Jon Chafe
3rd Dion Geange
4th Andrew Butler
5th Isaac Davis Power
6th Billy Drover
7th Adam Didychuk
8th Leo Drake
9th Walter Hickey
10th Barry Oliver

Men’s Lightheavy

1st Ken French
2nd Chad Burry
3rd Bruno Rodrigues
4th Josh Niquette
5th Matthew Moores
6th Jamie Critch

Men’s Heavyweight

1st Darrin Gray
2nd Charles Crocker
3rd Morgan McDonald
4th Gary Neville
5th Job Newland
6th Garrison Hall
7th Sean O’Keefe
8th Frank Squires

Men’s Physique

1st Mitchell Fowler
2nd Peter LeDrew
3rd Stephen LeDrew
4th Daniel Walters
5th Edmund Tang
6th Bernie Gallofin
7th Zac White
8th Anthony Gosse
9th Stephen White
10th Joshua Kroyer
11th Gerard St. Croix

Women`s Physique

1st Melissa Colbert
2nd Samantha March
3rd Cathy Walsh

Figure Grand Masters

1st Pam Slaney
2nd Bonnie Steele
3rd Linda Guillemette
4th Lola Parsons
5th Delores Mullings

Figure Masters

1st Tina Power
2nd Lori Reddy
3rd Natalie Shea
4th Carla Ramsay
5th Barbie Wall
6th Heather Seeley
7th Diane Ralph
8th Anita Keats
9th Brenda Lockyer

Figure Short

1st Dawn Park
2nd Natalie Shea
3rd Bonnie Steele
4th LindaGuillemette
5th Barbie Wall
6th Robyn Ayles
7th Breanna Byrne
8th Anita Keats
9th Diane ralph
10th Alyssha Gardiner

11th Brenda Lockyer

Figure Tall

1st Tina Power
2nd Pam Slaney
3rd Lorri Reddy
4th Melissa Dwyer
5th Carla Ramsay
6th Heather Seeley
7th Lola Parsons

Bikini Masters

1st Gayle Tobin
2nd Carley Gamberg
3rd Paulette Fifield
4th Renee Druggett
5th Lesley Horwood
6th Sonya White
7th Carol Yetman
8th Trish Harvey St. Croix
9th Elizabeth Campbell
10th Lisa Hobbs
11th Penelope Johnston
12th Tanya French
13th Carol-Ann Stapelton
14th Paula Brewer
15th Sherri O’Halloran

Bikini Short

1st Shania Caravan
2nd Stephanie Harnum
3rd Kerstin Smith
4th Jodie Batiste
5th Jessica Flowers
6th Paulette Fifield
7th Nancy Kroeker
8th Renee Druggett
9th Heather McCracken
10th Lesley Horwood
11th Stephanie Puddicombe
12th Joanne Drake
13th Rhiannon Timbury
14th Jennifer Mackey
15th Vanessa Woodman
16th Morghan Tremblett
16th Courtney Gibbons
16th Sherri O’Halloran
16th Kelly Way
16th Paula Brewer
16th Penelope Johnston
16th Konstance Fitzpatrick
16th Nadira Mohammed
16th Kayla Jenkins

Bikini Medium

1st Nikki Dunn
2nd Liz Carroll
3rd Carly Gamberg
4th Sonya Leclerc
5th Jennifer Pawlett
6th Candace Critch
7th Shannon Hanlon
8th Jolene George
9th Carol Yetman
10th Holly Sullivan
11th Kimberly Viguers
12th Trish Harvey St. Croix
13th Elizabeth Campbell
14th Rebecca Bigelow
15th Jamie Lynn Healey
16th Hannah Flynn
16th Alison Starks
16th Caitlin Lyall
16th Kait Rowe
16th Samantha Mercer
16th Jessica Gillingham
16th Breanne Teasdale
16th Jenna Osmond

Bikini Tall

1st Brittany Bolt
2nd Gayle Tobin
3rd Andrea Ryan
4th Sonya White
5th Jennifer Wilcott
6th Megan Caroll
7th Oxana Rodrigues
8th Steph Yetman
9th Jennifer Robson
10th Tara Hunt
11th Lisa Hobbs
12th Sara Kirby
13th Courtney Tapper
14th Tanya French
15th Natasha Pennell
16th Megan Bennett
16th Carol-Ann Stapleton

NLABBA CHAMPIONSHIPS FINAL PLACING 2013

 

Click here for photos

2013_nlabba

Men’s Junior

1st Bobby Blundon
2nd Morgan MacDonald
3rd Adam Parsons
4th Brent Butler

Men’s Masters

1st John Whelan
2nd Byron Alexander
3rd Philip Rowe
4th Dion Geange
5th Gerard Grace
6th Barry Combden
7th Carl Snow
8th Frank Squires

Men’s Bantam

1st Adam Parson
2nd Brent Butler
3rd Carl Snow

Men’s Lightweight

1st Fred Best
2nd Robin Williams
3rd Gerard Grace
4th Andrew Butler
5th Barry Combden

Men’s Middleweight

1st John Whelan
2nd Dion Geange
3rd Mitchell King
4th Robert Vaters
5th Barrie Oliver
6th Leo Drake
7th Jonah Doucette

Men’s Lightheavy

1st Andrew Dove
2nd Adam Dove
3rd Bobby Blundon
4th Rodney Weyh
5th Philip Rowe
6th John Perry

Men’s Heavyweight

1st Craig Sceviour
2nd Byron Alexander
3rd Morgan McDonald
4th Johnny Haines
5th Garrison Hall
6th Frank Squires

Men’s Physique

1st Mark Richards
2nd Johnathan Abbott
3rd Jason Jones
4th Peter Ledrew
5th Matthew Fox
6th Jason Wiseman
7th Andrew Power
Tied for 8th Blair Squires-Chris Sharpe
9th Mark Reddigan
10th Jason McKay

Women`s Physique

1st Stephanie Beck
2nd Melissa Colbert
3rd Cathy Walsh
4th Jodi Rice

Figure Grand Masters

1st Linda Guilemette
2nd Bonnie Steele
3rd Anne Marie Bishop
4th Lola Parsons

Figure Masters

1st Barbara Childs
2nd Sylvia Druken
3rd Natalie Shea
4th Brenda Lockyer
5th Gail Soper
6th Elaine Finley

Figure Short

1st Marie Htee
2nd Dawn Park
3rd Sylvia Druken
4th Natalie Shea
5th Linda Guilemette
6th Bonnie Steele
7th Brenda Lockyer

Figure Tall

1st Barbara Childs
2nd Melissa Dwyer
3rd Sabrina Foley
4th Janice-Rose Dolland
5th Gail Soper
6th Ann-Marie Bishop
7th Elaine Finley
8th Lola Parsons

Bikini Masters

1st Paulette Grimes
2nd Robin White
3rd Gayle Tobin
4th Kim Murray-Perrot
5th Sonya White
6th Trina Bussey
7th Lisa Hobbs
8th Robyn King
9th Karen Hann
10th Lisa Dobbin
11th Debbie Budden
12th Carol-Ann Stapelton
13th Sherri Roche

Bikini Short

1st Melissa Parrell
2nd Paulette Grimes
3rd Geneiva Noble
4th Robin White
5th Tammy King
6th April Beckett
7th Amy George
8th Danielle Aubut
9th Melanie Barnes
10th Amanda Simmonds
11th Ellierose O`Rourke
12th Courtney Gibbons
13th Latisha Dredge
14th Karen Hann
15th Debbie Budden

Bikini Medium

1st Jessie Drover
2nd Lori-Lynn Mayne
3rd Stacey Mercer
4th Sharron Locke
5th Laura Voisey
6th Vanessa Webb
7th Samantha Smith
8th Verna McDonald
9th Vera Wheeler
10th Trina Bussey
11th Sarah Kelly
12th Jodi Battiste
13th Alyssha Gardiner
14th Lisa Dobbin
15th Sherri Roche
16th Deirdre Philips
16th Tish Hunt
16th Holly Sullivan
16th Jennifer Martin

Bikini Tall

1st Whitney Matthews
2nd Kayla Nugent
3rd Colleen Woodrow
4th Emily Haire
5th Brittany Bolt
6th Gayle Tobin
7th Kim Murray-Perrot
8th Sonya White
9th Lori Letto
10th Pam Martin- McDonald
11th Lisa Hobbs
12th Robyn King
13th Jill Nash
14th Desiree Walters
15th Wanda Waddelton
16th Megan Carroll
16th Courtney Tapper
16th Carol –Ann Stapelton
16th Sheryl Lawrence

NLABBA CHAMPIONSHIPS FINAL PLACING 2012

Click here for photos

2012_nlabba

Men’s Junior Overall

1st Bobby Blundon

Men’s Masters

1st Darrin Gray
2nd Dion Geange
3rd Michael Heffernan
4th Andrew Barnes

Men’s Bantam

1st Corey Power
2nd Aaron Hopkins

Men’s Lightweight

1st Philip Snelgrove
2nd Charles Borg
3rd Geoff Brace
4th Sean Spontageo
5th Liam Pittman

Men’s Middleweight

1st Andrew Dove
2nd Zach Howard
3rd Bobby Blundon
4th Jeff Lingard
5th Brent Martin
6th Patrick Kelly
7th Dion Geange
8th Michael Heffernan
9th Adam Beaton
10th Robin Williams
11th Andrew Mercer
12th Walter Hickey

Men’s Lightheavy

1st David Miller
2nd Geoff Neville
3rd Matty Moores
4th Craig Sceviour
5th Kevin Farrell
6th Justin Brown

Men’s Heavyweight

1st Darrin Gray
2nd Justin Baikie
3rd John Perry
4th Andrew Barnes

Women’s Bodybuilding

1st Cathy Walsh
2nd Jodi Rice

Bikini Masters

1st Martina Kennedy
2nd Allison Blackburn
3rd Renee Druggett
4th Robyn King
5th Christina Drodge
6th Barbie Wall
7th Carol Yetman
8th Lisa Parsons
9th Elaine Finlay

Bikini Short

1st Kayla Nolan
2nd Vera Wheeler
3rd Lynette Fidel
4th Marie Htee
5th Renee Druggett
6th Darlene Kelly
7th Samantha Smith
8th Barbie Wall
9th Jessica Petten
10th Melissa Hounsell
11th Danielle Rideout
12th Janis Noftle
13th Cindy Miller

Bikini Medium

1st Candace Critch
2nd Christina Drodge
3rd Deirdre Philips
4th Shannon Locke
5th Jamie Lynn Methioudakis
6th Carol Yetman
7th Michele Power
8th Lisa Parsons

Bikini Tall

1st Amy McDonald
2nd Martina Kennedy
3rd Tina Power
4th Kayla Nugent
5th Renee Matineau
6th Jessica Burt
7th Jennifer Hancock
8th Allison Blackburn
9th Canadace Barney
10th Robyn King
11th Allison Chislett
12th Jenifer Gushue
13th Elaine Finlay

Figure Masters

1st Tracey Seaward
2nd Brenda Lee Steele
3rd Paula Holwell
4th Natalie Shea
5th Linda Guillemette
6th Delorus Mullings
7th Tara Cook
8th Susan Mason
9th Ann Marie Bishop
10th Marlene Ryan Bishop

Figure Short

1st Norma Jean Hall
2nd Tracey Seaward
3rd Stephanie Beck
4th Jessica Best
5th Brenda Lee Steele
6th Paula Holwell
7th Amy Gallant
8th Courney Gibbons

Figure Tall

1st Sherry Squires
2nd Natalie Shea
3rd Dawn Park
4th Janice Rose Hann
5th Linda Guillemette
6th Nicole Lucas
7th Delorus Mullings
8th Tara Cook
9th Susan Mason
10th Ann Marie Bishop
11th Marlene Ryan Bishop

Womens Overall Bodybuilding

Cathy Walsh

Men’s Overall Bodybuilding

David Miller

Bikini Overall

Amy McDonald

Figure Overall

Norma Jean Hall

NLABBA CHAMPIONSHIPS FINAL PLACING 2011

Men’s Bantam

1. #41 Barry Combden
2. #42 Brent Martin
3. #67 John Wheeler
4. #40 Gerard Grace
5. #43 Liam Pittman
6. #45 Charles Borg

Men’s Lightweight

1. #48 Brandon Cooney
2. #46 Craig Chislett
3. #49 Philip Snelgrove
4. #14 Baxter Hamel

Men’s Middleweight

1. #56 David Miller
2. #52 Mike Benoit- Musseau
3. #51 Andrew Dove
4. #57 John Chafe
5. #50 Patrick Greene
6. #53 Chris Dillon

Men’s Lightheavy

1. #62 Brad Miller
2. #59 Craig Sceviour
3. #61 Lee Hayward
4. #58 Collin Baikie
5. #60 John Sullivan
6. #55 Alexander Morris
7. #54 Don Hodder

Men’s Heavyweight

1. #65 Mark Hancock
2. #64 Byron Alexander
3. #63 Dennis Walsh

Men’s Masters

1. #52 Mike Benoit-Musseau
2. #64 Byron Alexander
3. #41 Barry Combden

Women’s Bodybuilding

1. #38 Lori smith
2. #39 Allyson Stuckless
3. #37 Kim Puddester

Bikini Short

1. #4 Firdos Qutbuddin
2. #2 Renee Druggett
3. #6 Jennifer Cranford
4. #1 Marie Htee
5. #3 Jessica Brazil
6. #5 Courney Gibbons
7. #7 Allana Goose

Bikini Medium

1. #9 Dana French
2. #12 Vanessa Murray
3. #8 Andrea Barnes
4. #11 Janis Noftle
5. #13 Carol Yetman
6. #10 Sarah Petten

Bikini Tall

1. #16 Megan Stanley
2. #21 Stacey Grant
3. #22 Tina Power
4. #17 Emily Hare
5. #15 Sarah Hodder
6. #19 Kayla Nugent
7. #20 Candace Critch
8. #18 Lesley Ann Sheppard
9. #23 Jessica Temple

Bikini Masters

1. #9 Dana French
2. #12 Vanessa Murray
3. #2 Renee Druggett

Figure Short

1. #24 Patrica Crocker
2. #28 Jessica Best
3. #25 Norma Jean Hall
4. #27 Melissa Hounsell
5. #26 Jennifer Conway

Figure Tall

1. #32 Pamela Slaney
2. #31 Carolyn Chaplin
3. #36 Melissa Ma
4. #29 Delores Mullings
5. #35 Marlene Ryan
6. #34 Anne Marie Bishop
7. #33 Lola Parsons
8. #30 Beverly Scougall

Figure Masters

1. #24 Patricia Crocker
2. #32 Pamela Slaney
3. #31 Carolyn Chaplin

Overalls

Bikini Overall- Megan Stanley
Figure Overall- Patrica Crocker
Men’s Junior Overall- Brandon Cooney
Men’s Novice Overall- Brad Miller
Women’s Bodybuilding Overall- Lori Smith
Men’s Bodybuilding Overall- Brad Miller